West Yorkshire Backgammon Open 2022
 
Players Registered *Reg Paid    **Reg/Entry Paid 
1 Adam Sinclair** 21 Denby Pettitt** 41 Michele De havilland** 61 Trudi Seeley** 81 Paul Galley 101 Martyn Hamer
2 Adam Stocks** 22 Dorothy Lee** 42 Mike Levi** 62 Vincent Nolan** 82 Vic Sprake 102 Anna Price
3 Adrian Farthing** 23 Erne Patch** 43 Mike Snowdon** 63 Warren Hendon** 83 Nils Figenschou 103 David Motley
4 Alastair Woods** 24 Evan Williams** 44 Neil Webb** 64 Chris Derry 84 Jamie MacPherson 104 David Gallagher
5 Alex Hannam** 25 Frank Fleming** 45 Nick Sandqvist** 65 Gareth Thomas 85 Richard Biddle** 105 Fanika Petkovska
6 Alexander Polden** 26 Geoff Hall** 46 Paul Barwick** 66 Liam Weston 86 Colin Whiers 106 Richard Coburn
7 Alistair Ketner** 27 Ian Gray** 47 Peter Hodson** 67 Peter Bennet 87 Simon Morecroft 107 John Wight
8 Andy Boysan** 28 Ian McFarlane** 48 Peter Snape** 68 Rosalie Johnson** 88 Shay Shannon 108 Pam Wright
9 Andy Marshall** 29 Ian Shaw** 49 Rachel Rhodes** 69 David Wallbank 89 Reece Hodges 109 Anna Clarke
10 Ann Pocknell** 30 Ian Turner** 50 Radu Ciortan** 70 Connar Baird 90 Lawrence Powell 110 Jon Barnes
11 Arthur Wright** 31 Irving Czechowicz** 51 Richard Carter** 71 David Dennis 91 Bradley Baker 111 Saul Brody
12 Ben Andrews** 32 John Horton* 52 Richard Furborough** 72 Roland Archer 92 Michelle Ford 112 Zohrab Yoncali**
13 Brian Lever** 33 Julia Hayward** 53 Rob Perry** 73 Kristian Mills 93 Eli Nixey 113 Mark Smyth
14 Chris Humble** 34 Kate Porter* 54 Roger Porter* 74 Christoph Deiter 94 Len Nixey 114 Brenda Rosen
15 CJ Uttley** 35 Keith Gill* 55 Saul Brody** 75 Tom Ovenall 95 Steve Taylor 115 Derek Murphy
16 Cristian Cozos ** 36 Kev Jones** 56 Sean Casey** 76 Afshin Foulad 96 Tim Line 116 Eileen Mulvany
17 Daniel Molan** 37 Marius Pugna** 57 Simon Hopper** 77 Bek Barbaros** 97 Hazel Boucher 117 Jackie Murphy
18 Dave Clifton** 38 Mark Calderbank** 58 Steve Allott** 78 Sarah Jolliff 98 Mike Ireland 118 Krzysztof Cebula
19 Dave Pritchard* 39 Mark Radley** 59 Steve Bibby** 79 Simon Carter 99 Gaz Owen 119 Marcus Hayes
20 David Brown** 40 Maurice Ekpenyong** 60 Tim Cross** 80 Charles Conrad** 100 Aso Mohammed 120 Mike Ireland**

 

Waiting List
121 Tim Parfitt 131  
122 Sean Broadie 132  
123 John Georgiou 133  
124 Chris Jones 134  
125 June Williamson** 135  
126 Luca Mills 136  
127 Stefan Paliwoda 137  
128 Rowena Paliwoda 138  
129 Maz Maszlag 139  
130   140  

 

 

Our Sponsors

Voted Board Manufacturer of the year at the 2019 UKBGF awards.

Tournament Director - Steve Lee

Contact email - steve@westyorkshirebackgammon.co.uk