West Yorkshire Backgammon Open 2022
 
Players Registered *Reg Paid    **Reg/Entry Paid 
1 Adam Sinclair** 21 Dale Chapman* 41 John Georgiou* 61 Michele De havilland** 81 Richard Furborough** 101 Tom Ovenall**
2 Adam Stocks** 22 Daniel Molan** 42 John Wright* 62 Michelle Ford 82 Rob Perry** 102 Vic Sprake**
3 Adrian Farthing** 23 Dave Clifton** 43 Julia Hayward** 63 Mike Ireland** 83 Roger Porter** 103 Vincent Nolan**
4 Alastair Woods** 24 Dave Pritchard** 44 June Williamson** 64 Mike Levi** 84 Roland Archer** 104 Warren Hendon**
5 Alex Hannam** 25 Derek Murphy** 45 Kate Porter** 65 Mike Snowdon** 85 Rosalie Johnson** 105 Zohrab Yoncali**
6 Alexander Polden** 26 Eileen Mulvany** 46 Keith Gill* 66 Neil Webb** 86 Rowena Paliwoda** 106 Mark Dickinson**
7 Alistair Ketner** 27 Eli Nixey* 47 Kev Jones** 67 Nick Sandqvist** 87 Sarah Jolliff* 107 Ian Davidson**
8 Andy Marshall** 28 Erne Patch** 48 Kristian Mills* 68 Nils Figenschou* 88 Saul Brody** 108 James Newman*
9 Ann Pocknell** 29 Evan Williams** 49 Krzysztof Cebula** 69 Pam Wright* 89 Sean Casey** 109  
10 Arthur Wright** 30 Fanika Petkovska** 50 Lawrence Powell** 70 Paul Barwick** 90 Shay Shannon** 110  
11 Bek Barbaros** 31 Frank Fleming** 51 Len Nixey* 71 Paul Galley* 91 Simon Carter* 111  
12 Ben Andrews** 32 Gareth Thomas** 52 Luca Mills* 72 Peter Bennet* 92 Simon Hopper** 112  
13 Brian Lever** 33 Geoff Hall** 53 Marcus Hayes* 73 Peter Hodson** 93 Simon Morecroft** 113  
14 Charles Conrad** 34 Hazel Harper** 54 Marius Pugna** 74 Peter Snape** 94 Ste Pritchard* 114  
15 Chris Derry** 35 Ian Gray** 55 Mark Calderbank** 75 Rachel Rhodes** 95 Stefan Paliwoda** 115  
16 Chris Humble** 36 Ian McFarlane** 56 Cynthia Roberts** 76 Radu Ciortan** 96 Steve Allott** 116  
17 Christoph Deiter* 37 Ian Turner** 57 Mark Smyth* 77 Reece Hodges** 97 Steve Bibby** 117  
18 CJ Uttley** 38 Irving Czechowicz** 58 Martyn Hamer** 78 Richard Biddle** 98 Tim Cross** 118  
19 Colin Whiers** 39 Jackie Murphy** 59 Maurice Ekpenyong** 79 Richard Carter** 99 Tim Line** 119  
20 Cristian Cozos ** 40 Jamie MacPherson** 60 Maz Maszlag* 80 Richard Coburn** 100 Tim Parfitt** 120  

 

Registered but unpaid
121 Afshin Foulad 131 Gaz Owen
122 Alex Ward 132 Liam Weston
123 Anna Price 133 Matthew Fisher
124 Aso Mohammed 134 Rosey Bensley
125 Bradley Baker 135 Sean Broadie
126 Chris Jones 136 Tony Curran
127 Connar Baird 137  
128 David Dennis 138  
129 David Motley 139  
130 David Wallbank 140  

 

Dorothy Memorial Players Registered
**Reg/Entry Paid
WL = Waiting List
1 Alexander Polden** 21 Kev Jones 41 Rowena Paliwoda** 61  
2 Andy Marshall** 22 Krzysztof Cebula** 42 Fanika Petkovska** 62  
3 Ann Pocknell 23 Lawrence Powell 43 Richard Coburn** 63  
4 Arthur Wright 24 Len Nixey** 44 Dave Clifton** 64  
5 Ben Andrews 25 Mark Calderbank** 45 James Newman* WL Bianca Ciocirlan
6 Chris Humble 26 Martyn Hamer 46 Alex Hannam** WL  
7 CJ Uttley 27 Maurice Ekpenyong** 47 Rosalie Johnson** WL  
8 Dave Pritchard** 28 Michele De havilland** 48 Steve Bibby** WL  
9 Derek Murphy** 29 Paul Barwick** 49 Cynthia Roberts** WL  
10 Eileen Mulvany** 30 Peter Hodson** 50   WL  
11 Eli Nixey** 31 Rachel Rhodes 51   WL  
12 Erne Patch** 32 Richard Biddle** 52   WL  
13 Gareth Thomas 33 Richard Carter** 53   WL  
14 Geoff Hall** 34 Rob Perry** 54   WL  
15 Hazel Harper** 35 Sarah Jolliff 55   WL  
16 Ian Gray 36 Tim Line** 56   WL  
17 Ian Turner** 37 Tim Parfitt** 57   WL  
18 Jackie Murphy** 38 Vincent Nolan** 58   WL  
19 Jamie MacPherson** 39 Ian Davidson** 59   WL  
20 Julia Hayward** 40 Stefan Paliwoda** 60   WL  

 

Our Sponsors

Voted Board Manufacturer of the year at the 2019 UKBGF awards.

Tournament Director - Steve Lee

Contact email - steve@westyorkshirebackgammon.co.uk